ct

General information

 

Courses

  ISPO P&O Dictionary

Alumni

Since its foundation, more than 600 students have graduated at TATCOT. The annual graduation ceremony is one of the most important events of each academic year. See below for a list of TATCOT alumni:

Alumni

 

Alumni - Certificate Course in Wheelchair Technology

Intake 2000/2001

STUDENT NAME: SEX COUNTRY
ABDULA MUNISHI M TANZANIA
BENJAMIN PHILIP M TANZANIA
EMMANUEL MAJOLE M ZIMBABWE
FATUMA ACAN F UGANDA
FREDRICK KAYUNGILO M TANZANIA
YONA EZEKIEL M TANZANIA


Intake 2001/2002

STUDENT NAME: SEX COUNTRY
LUCKSON MGASE M TANZANIA
EMMANUEL DANIEL M TANZANIA
CHRISTABEL JASI F ZIMBABWE
DAVID KISOMBO M UGANDA


Intake 2002/2003

STUDENT NAME: SEX COUNTRY
ADOLPHUS OKEKE M NIGERIA
CASSERDY MAGAYA M ZAMBIA
GODKNOWS GANDAWA M ZIMBABWE
EVANS CHIN'GANG'AUKA M ZAMBIA
JACOB CHIMUPUNGA M ZIMBABWE
EMMANUEL CHITETE M TANZANIA


Intake 2003/2004

STUDENT NAME: SEX COUNTRY
Agnes.M. Lenguyana F TANZANIA
Balasingham Mahendrakumar M SRI LANKA
Denu.H.Mariam.Yerdaw M ETHIOPIA
Gebre Egziabher Abay M ETHIOPIA
Halefom Gebru Hibue M ETHIOPIA
Isamel Hamudenga M NAMIBIA
Silvanus Ndjambula M NAMIBIA


Intake 2004/2005

STUDENT NAME: SEX COUNTRY
 Alfred Owidi M Uganda
Albert Mushi M Tanzania
Alison Magoto M Zimbabwe
Aron Dilu M Tanzania
Francis Bwona M Uganda
Joachim Moshy M Tanzania
Nancy Mbugua F Kenya


Intake 2005/2006

STUDENT NAME: SEX COUNTRY
Carlos Rene Burgos M El Salvador
Lansana Nabieu M Sierra Leone
Ludovica.P.Swai F Tanzania
Mansaray Lamine M Sierra Leone
Matilde Puka F Tanzania
Remmy Masue M Tanzania
Rene Alberto Zeleyandia M El Salvador
Robert Muwonge M Uganda
Siras Musyora M Uganda
Swaray Tamba Manuel M Sierra Leone


Intake 2006/2007

STUDENT NAME: SEX COUNTRY
Langsfield mwahimba M Malawi
John Zacharia M Malawi
Joseph Josia M Malawi
Alec Mateya M Zimbabwe
Cynthia Gloria F Malawi
Alex Jambo M Malawi
Keneth Mubiata M Zambia
Gilbert Chimpanzi M Malawi

Intake 2007/2008

STUDENT NAME: SEX COUNTRY
Abdalah Idi Kiluvya
M Tanzania
Daudi Simon Hilonga M Tanzania
David Onderi Ongoro M Kenya
Geoffrey Keji Bilal M Sudan
Hisham Khamis F Sudan
James Kibia Wachira M Kenya
Mbulo Nelson M Zambia
Teko Amstrong M Cameroon
Yekonia DarlingtonMTanzania

Intake 2008/2009

STUDENT NAME: SEX COUNTRY
Hadelina Shalongo
F Zimbabwe
Samson F Shirima M Tanzania
Jorge M Sunda M Mozambique
Dario Tomaz Petim M Mozambique
Wondwosen S Tekle M Ethiopia
Mirza Ahmed M Afghanistan


Intake 2009/2010

STUDENT NAMESEXCOUNTRY
Michael ShemuMTanzania
Ngiyolwa AlfredMNamibia
Shumba GivenMZimbabwe

Intake 2010/2011

STUDENT NAMESEXCOUNTRY
Giveous PiroroMZimbabwe
Iindongo WilbardMNamibia
Nduwimana PascalMBurundi

Intake 2012/2013


STUDENT NAME
SEX
COUNTRY
David Kandume
M
Namibia
Festus Lukas
M
Namibia


Alumni - Certificate Courses in LLOT and LLPT

Intake 1993/1994

STUDENT NAME: SEX COUNTRY
MALOLO   CHAMBIKA M TANZANIA
STEPHEN  O.  SWETA M KENYAN
MOKATSANVANES SENTSO M LESOTHO
GEBREMESKEL TZEWOLDE M ERITREA


Intake 1994/1995

STUDENT NAME:SEXCOUNTRY
TEKIE .K. HAGOS M ERITREA
AMBASSAGER H. SENGAL M ERITREA
TEDROS  MAIKELE M ERITREA
SEMERE  T.  BERNE M ERITREA
AHMA  H  DESSU M ERITREA
YAMANE  H.  KAHSAY M ERITREA


Intake 1995/1996

STUDENT NAME:SEXCOUNTRY
JONE  MAKALO M LESOTHO


Intake 1996/1997

STUDENT NAME:SEXCOUNTRY
KASSIM  K.  MOHAMED M TANZANIA
JOSEPH  M. ONGORO M KENYA
ERNEST  M.  MUCHIRI M KENYA
PETRUS  NISHINDA M NAMIBIA
HERMAN  SHINGENGE M NAMIBIA


Intake 1997/1998

STUDENT NAME:SEXCOUNTRY
PETER  NISHINDA M NAMIBIA
HERMAN  SHINGENGE M NAMIBIA
MOHAMED  M.   ALLY M KENYA
AHMED T.  OSMAN M SOMALIA
MFANZILE  RONNEY M SWAZILAND
SAMUEL  GUYE M ETHIOPIA
NICHOLAS GINIDZA M SWAZILAND

Intake 1998/1999

STUDENT NAME:SEXCOUNTRY
MFANZILE  RONNEY M SWAZILAND
NICHOLAS GINIDZA M SWAZILAND
ALLOU  BAPTIST M SUDAN
ABDIRASHID  OSMAN M SOMALIA
LIBAN  MOHAMED M SOMALIA


Intake 1999/2000

STUDENT NAME:SEXCOUNTRY
ISMAEL  ABDI  YONIS M SOMALIA
AHMED ALLY  DIRIR M SOMALIA
BASHIR SHERIF MOHAMED M SOMALIA
HERODE SINDANO M TANZANIA
WERNER HAITA  NAKALE M NAMIBIA


Intake 2000/2001

STUDENT NAME:SEXCOUNTRY
MOSSES  D. K. LENYAZUE M LIBERIA
JONE  MAKALO M LESOTHO
WERNER H. NAKALE M NAMIBIA

Intake 2001/2002

STUDENT NAME:SEXCOUNTRY
JOHN MAKALO (LLOT) M LESOTHO
A/Fatah Muse Yusuf M SOMALILAND
Ahmed Hussein Farah M SOMALILAND
Abdulahi Hussien Arrie M SOMALILAND
Asha Mohamud Mohamed M SOMALILAND
Samsam Nur Mohamed F SOMALILAND
Safia Idiris Mohamed F SOMALILAND
Fawsia Mohamed Abdi F SOMALILAND
Fartun Ali Warsame F SOMALILAND
Mohamed Osman Adan M SOMALILAND
Mohamed Ismail Sheil M SOMALILAND

Intake 2002/2003

STUDENT NAME:SEXCOUNTRY
ABDUL HAMID MAOW M SOMALIA
SIMON PETER AEDE M UGANDA
LOTH HERSON SULLE M TANZANIA
BARAZA MATHIAS M UGANDA

Intake 2003/2004

STUDENT NAME:SEXCOUNTRY
Joaozinho Indi M Guinea-Bissau
Jeneba Susan Kallon F Sierra Leone
Isabel Shitindi F Zambia
Furaha Jackson M Tanzania
Antonio Venacio M Angola
Agostinho Eduardo Alexandre     M Angola

Intake 2004/2005

STUDENT NAME:SEXCOUNTRY
CISSE ALI M IVORY COAST
EUGENIO VICTOR M ANGOLA
JAMES AMARA FOFANAH M SIERRA LEONE
FADHIL SAMUEL KIWELU M TANZANIA
MICHAEL MSANJILA M TANZANIA

Intake 2005/2006

STUDENT NAME:SEXCOUNTRY
ISMAIL IBRAHIM M SOMALIA
ABDULAHI HASSAN M SOMALIA
HERODE SIDANO M TANZANIA
PATRICK MWILA M ZAMBIA
SEGENET ASFERI F ETHIOPIA
YESHI KABISO F ETHIOPIA
FORKPA FLOMO M LIBERIA

Intake 2006/2007

STUDENT NAME:SEXCOUNTRY
KHEMIS STEPHEN PITIA M SUDAN
JULIUS JOHN MASSAWE M TANZANIA
LUBARI JUSTIN BULLEN M SUDAN
MALIAMUNGU ANOLD M SUDAN
SIMAYA LADU M SUDAN
ABDIWELI A. KHALAB M SOMALIA
CHANDEGA JOHN LORUYA M SUDAN
PRINCE KAILIE M SIERRA LEONE
FURAHA JACKSON M TANZANIA


Intake 2007/2008

STUDENT NAME:SEXCOUNTRY
Duku Nelson M SUDAN
Nyamon Jane F SUDAN
Oketa Charles M SUDAN
Uwar Bosco Okach M SUDAN
Sula Stephen
M SUDAN

Intake 2008/2009

STUDENT NAME:SEXCOUNTRY
Mahamoud Mohamed Ali M SOMALIA
Chandiga J Loruya M SUDAN
Nana Kwagu Agyei M GHANA
Joseph Thompson M GHANA
Isaac Zyambo
M ZAMBIA
Khemis S PitiaMSUDAN
Lubari JustinMSUDAN
Maliamungu ArnoldMSUDAN
Simaya LaduMSUDAN
Godluck PalangyoMSUDAN
John AtsuMGHANA
Koho MosesMGHANA
Petros KasisilikaMMALAWI
Jane MafutaFMALAWI
Julius MassaweMTANZANIA
Joseph KakolyaMZAMBIA

Intake 2009/2010

STUDENT NAMESEXCOUNTRY
Florence Kabaso                 F      ZAMBIA
Eliya KolomaMZAMBIA
Sandra KatembaFZAMBIA
Ali CisseMIVORY COAST
Renato KronheMNAMIBIA


Intake 2010/2011

STUDENT NAMESEXCOUNTRY
Albert Mushi           MTANZANIA
Athuman HusseinMTANZANIA
Henry ShangoMTANZANIA
Sydney MwanbaMZAMBIA
Siah TeshaFTANZANIA

Intake 2011/2012

STUDENT NAMESEXCOUNTRY
Abdi-Keyr AbdirahmanM     SOMALIA
Caabene TelupaMZAMBIA
Jaifar  YussufMSOMALIA
James FofanahMSIERALLEONE
George KamaraMSIERALLEONE


Alumni - Diploma Course in Orthopaedic Technology

Intake 1981/1984

STUDENT NAME:SEXCOUNTRY
ANDREA CHIDYAU M TANZANIA
FRED DEWEYI M UGANDA
WINFRIED HEIM M GERMANY
ROBERT. R. JIVA M MALAWI
CHRISTOPHER. B. KAPAMBWE M ZAMBIA
EMMANUEL. C. P. MOSHA M TANZANIA
SULEIMAN. M. O. K. MTAITA M TANZANIA
ROBERT MWANGI M TANZANIA
LUKANGA. I. MUTEBI M UGANDA
DANIEL. SESAY M SIERRA LEONE
MICHAEL SESAY M SIERRA LEONE
LANJEN. H. TEMBO M ZAMBIA
SAHLU WOLDE M ETHIOPIA

Intake 1982/1985

STUDENT NAME:SEXCOUNTRY
ASTON NDOSI M TANZANIA
LEWIS MUKUKA M ZAMBIA
BAKHT SAWAR M PAKISTAN
LOVEMORE MURAHWA M ZIMBABWE
SIRTHOKOZILE NDEBELE F ZIMBABWE
MACHANO KALI M TANZANIA
AVITTO TEMBO M ZAMBIA
TADESSE SHEGEN M ETHIOPIA
SHEWA BUSSA M ETHIOPIA

Intake 1983/1986

STUDENT NAME:SEXCOUNTRY
DAVIS MUMBA M ZAMBIA
PAUL KAPUMA M MALAWI
WILLIAM ODHIAMBO M KENYA
EPHANTUS NGARUYA M KENYA
JOHN SAMUELI M TANZANIA
DEOGRATIUS KASULE  M UGANDA
AMINATA SHARIFF F SIERRA LEONE
SAMSON OKWARE M UGANDA
RODNEY CHOKANI M MALAWI
JULIAS BABWETEGA M TANZANIA
INGI MAYO M TANZANIA
HORTENSIA MALLYA F TANZANIA

Intake 1984/1987

STUDENT NAME:SEXCOUNTRY
NESTOR SUAH M LIBERIA
ADAM MAKAME M TANZANIA
BRYSON CABASO M ZAMBIA
KAINOS TARUVINGA M ZIMBABWE
WILLIARD BUNDU M ZIMBABWE
CHISANGO MUJIKIRERA M ZIMBABWE
STEPHEN NHWENYA  M ZIMBABWE
BOGALE BERHANE M ETHIOPIA
JAMES MIRINGO M KENYA
GEEBRAIN KACHERE M MALAWI
ANNE WAITHERO F KENYA
ESTHER WANJIRU F KENYA
WILFRED MWANGA M TANZANIA

Intake 1985/1988

STUDENT NAME:SEXCOUNTRY
EUGEN RANDRIOMALALA M MADAGASCAR
ALFRED. J. RARIVO M MADAGASCAR
IFTIKAHR ABDUL M PAKISTAN
ALTAF AHMED M PAKISTAN
LAURENCINE HYPOLITE M SEYCHELLES
ALEX KAMBEWA M MALAWI
BEZA BERHANU M ETHIOPIA
KASSA DANIEL M ETHIOPIA
CHARLES DIMU M MALAWI
FARIDHU MUHIDHINI M TANZANIA

Intake 1986/1989

STUDENT NAME:SEXCOUNTRY
MARK CHAKAVARIKA M ZIMBABWE
FARAI JEMWA M ZIMBABWE
TADESSE GERMAY M ETHIOPIA
TULAY FODAY M LIBERIA
JEAN RASAMY M MADAGASCAR
ABDUL KHALIQ M PAKISTAN
BHEBHE BONGANI M ZIMBABWE
PHIBION DURI M ZIMBABWE
LEONARD MPONA M ZIMBABWE
CLEMENT DUBE M ZIMBABWE
PAUL SHUNDA M TANZANIA
JIM JONES M TANZANIA

Intake 1987/1990

STUDENT NAME:SEXCOUNTRY
C. B. MUNTHALI M MALAWI
MICHAEL. A. OCHIENG M KENYA
JULIAS. A. OTIENO M KENYA
DASTAN. S. CHIBALE M ZAMBIA
AMBROSE. S. MPESI M LESOTHO
ALICK MOYO M ZAMBIA
MARTIN OSEGE M UGANDA
LONGINI MTALO M TANZANIA
SULEIMAN SEIF M TANZANIA
JOHN ONDIEGE M KENYA

Intake 1988/1991

STUDENT NAME:SEXCOUNTRY
DAVID. B. JAMES M LIBERIA
GARWE. CONCILIATE F ZIMBABWE
HILAL. M. HAMAD M TANZANIA
KARIRO. M. DANIEL M KENYA
KADYAMATIMBA IDAH F ZIMBABWE
NKHOMA SAMUEL M ZAMBIA
KUWANA SAMUEL M ZIMBABWE
OTIENO. A. BENSON M KENYA
KAYONDO. S. NAKIBINGE M UGANDA
CHISHIMBA PETER M ZAMBIA
MUKONYORA JULIAS M ZIMBABWE
CHARLES DEUS M TANZANIA
JARJU GABRIEL M THE GAMBIA
NAMULEMA ROSETTE F UGANDA
ALLAIN JULIE M SEYCHELLES

Intake 1989/1992

STUDENT NAME:SEXCOUNTRY
GACHANJA KAMERI M KENYA
LOLA EZEKIAH M TANZANIA
MAPHALALA SAMUEL M SWAZILAND
MASAM BETHLEHEM M TANZANIA
MISI MENARD M ZIMBABWE
MODISE JOSEPH M BOTSWANA
NDATADZEI NYANGUO M ZIMBABWE
NDLOVU LUCAS M ZIMBABWE
SALUM LINA M TANZANIA
NEUFVILLE SYLVESTER M LIBERIA

Intake 1990/1993

STUDENT NAME:SEXCOUNTRY
SAMWEL ELIAS M TANZANIA
ISSA. M. ABDULLAH M TANZANIA
MATOLA CHRISTOPHER M TANZANIA
MHONDERWA ANOLD M ZIMBABWE
MPOFU FRANK M ZIMBABWE
NGEGWA JOSEPH M KENYA
NUNU DUMISAN M ZIMBABWE
OHIRI FRANCIS M NIGERIA
ONUSOROH OKWUMAH M NIGERIA
NGWENYA SUBISO M SOUTH AFRICA
SANYANG EDRISSA M THE GAMBIA
SITHUNZI CHARLES M SOUTH AFRICA

Intake 1991/1994

STUDENT NAME:SEXCOUNTRY
MULUGETA GEDU M ETHIOPIA
DAVID MUZIRA M UGANDA
MOLA GETU M ETHIOPIA
CHARLES KANYI M KENYA
TESFAYE KIDANE M ETHIOPIA
IDDI SAID MOHAMED M TANZANIA
ABDULKARIM SAMAKAB M SOMALIA
BAKARI HAMISI M TANZANIA
GOMA MTUMBI M ZAMBIA
ROBERT NGCOBO M SWAZILAND
JASPER KIMARO M TANZANIA
NIKUKETA MASLEBEJA M TANZANIA
MARUMO MATEBE M BOTSWANA
SITALI STEVOSTER M ZAMBIA

Intake 1992/1995

STUDENT NAME:SEXCOUNTRY
KIMO JORAM M TANZANIA
KOREA CHARLES M MALAWI
MZAVA HALILI M TANZANIA
MOHATLANE CHABELI M LESOTHO
MSECHU ZIDIKIERI M TANZANIA
MUNYUA JOHN M KENYA
PHAFOLI MOHALENYANA M LESOTHO
TABOT TABOT ABRAHAM M ERITREA

Intake 1993/1996

STUDENT NAME:SEXCOUNTRY
BARROW FABALA M THE GAMBIA
MAHUA CHARLES M TANZANIA
MAMSERI LEAH F TANZANIA
MATOOANE THABANG M LESOTHO
MIRITHU JULIAS M KENYA
MOHAPI LEBOHANG M LESOTHO
MRANGA HORTENSIA F TANZANIA
MIUNISSI BARAKA M TANZANIA
MWENZE PETER M KENYA
SETSABI HLOMELANG M LESOTHO
TAFATAFTHA WILLIE M MALAWI

Intake 1994/1997

STUDENT NAME:SEXCOUNTRY
LYAMUAYA NANCY F TANZANIA
TUNI WALTER M TANZANIA
ANNA MEELA F TANZANIA
RONDO MOURICE M TANZANIA
TILLYA HUGOLINE M TANZANIA
ADHANON SHISHAY M ERITREA
WALTER MILTON M UGANDA
RASHID IRUMBA M UGANDA
WALTER TEMBA M TANZANIA

Intake 1995/1998

STUDENT NAME:SEXCOUNTRY
EBRIMA KRUBALLY M THE GAMBIA
RAZULI. S. SAMBA M TANZANIA
DONALD. J. BENE M TANZANIA
LIAKAE MAFATLE F LESOTHO
MAKOTOKO MOKETE M LESOTHO
SIMON. T. TSIANE M LESOTHO
DANIEL SHUMBA M ZIMBABWE
MATEI. M. MASSAWE M TANZANIA
BEATRE XAVERY F TANZANIA

Intake 1996/1999

STUDENT NAME:SEXCOUNTRY
KOPANG TEMEKI M LESOTHO
ANNE CHRISTINE F UGANDA
THOMAS IWALA M KENYA
RICHARD. A. AZUBUIKE M NIGERIA
VITUS. U. CHUKWUDI M NIGERIA
FRANK DUBE M ZIMBABWE
MIREILE. E. KAPILIMA F TANZANIA
FELICIAN ANSELMI M TANZANIA
DAUDI HILONGA M TANZANIA

Intake 1997/2000

STUDENT NAME:SEXCOUNTRY
LAURENTZ. M. NYUMBU M NAMIBIA
SAARA. M. NANGOLO F NAMIBIA
WINFRED. H. MUNALISA F NAMIBIA
STANLEY. B. KALEMA M UGANDA
GEOFREY BAMUSIIMA M UGANDA
SAMWEL. M. MURIITHI M KENYA
HAINGURA. A. IGNATUS M NAMIBIA
MPANDE. J. BRANCO M NAMIBIA
BUTERA. FIDEL M RWANDA
AKOJI AGBAMA'S M NIGERIA
MBWANA. S. MBWANA M TANZANIA
MECHU. J. KESSI M TANZANIA
PATANE TOKATA M LESOTHO

Intake 1998/2001

STUDENT NAME:SEXCOUNTRY
MARY NAKKAZI F UGANDA
ANNET NAMIWANDA F UGANDA
DANIS SVONDO M ZIMBABWE
OLUWOLE.A.OKE M NIGERIA
SEGOKGO MOMPATI M BOTSWANA
ASSER SHIPANGA M NAMIBIA
WILSON  NANUNGU M MALAWI
R . MUSABAYANA M ZIMBABWE

Intake 1999/2002

STUDENT NAME:SEXCOUNTRY
ADAO ESPERANCE F ANGOLA
ANI NICHOLAS M NIGERIA
CATONGE TOMAZ M ANGOLA
GIZAMBA HENRY M UGANDA
IMMACULATE NAMUGGA F UGANDA
KISAMBIRA JAMES M UGANDA
LIKANDO CHRISTOPHER M NAMIBIA

Intake 2000/2003

STUDENT NAME:SEXCOUNTRY
SOLOMON EMMANUEL M NIGERIA
SIMSON KAMBONDE M NAMIBIA
YOHANNES MAEL M ERITREA
CLEMENS ZINYEKA M ZIMBABWE
GIDEON MBEWE M ZAMBIA
MATHEW KHARVINE M LIBERIA
G.BANNIE WONYON M LIBERIA
LIBAN MOHAMED HAYOW M SOMALIA
MGAYA DAVID  M TANZANIA
EDWARD RUBEN MASANJA M TANZANIA
JOAB VIOLET F TANZANIA
MARUCHU EMANUEL M TANZANIA
NAUMU ELIBARIKI M TANZANIA
LINUS.N.KWEKA M TANZANIA

Intake 2001/2004

STUDENT NAME:SEXCOUNTRY
ABDUL MOHAMED M TANZANIA
ANGELIQUE UWAMAHORO F RWANDA
ENDREW MUSODA M ZAMBIA
ESKENDER ASSEFER M ETHIOPIA
EVANCE ARUMBA KINARO M KENYA
FRIDA KILEO F TANZANIA
GIRMA BIREDA ASSENA M ETHIOPIA
RASHID YAHAYA M TANZANIA
SUMA NABIE M SIERRA LEONE
WILARD MULESO M MALAWI

Intake 2002/2005

STUDENT NAME:SEXCOUNTRY
BEKA WORKENEH M ETHIOPIA
GETAHUN TSEHAYE T/HAIMANOT M ETHIOPIA
ABDIRASHID OSMAN NOOR M SOMALIA
MOHAMED ALI ABDULLE M SOMALIA
REX KALOLO CHATAMBALALA M MALAWI
RAPHAEL KERIO EWOI M KENYA
STEPHEN .G.MWAMBA M KENYA
RAMADHANI ABDALLAH M TANZANIA

Intake 2003/2006

STUDENT NAME:SEXCOUNTRY
Alex Mangulenje M Malawi
Charles Nkurunzinza M Burundi
Damiano Maina M Kenya
Desire Ngendahayo M Rwanda
Mozamil Ahmed Abdelrahman M Sudan
Frank.K.Muasa M Kenya
Lucien Gashema M Rwanda
Hamooda Hamid Mohamed M Sudan
Dumisan Ngulube M Malawi
Mahmood Mohamed Haggar M Sudan
Rashid Simba M Tanzania

Intake 2004/2007

STUDENT NAME:SEXCOUNTRY
Asferi Wondmu M Ethiopia
Asha Ridhiwani F Tanzania
Dejen Asmare M Ethiopia
Dziuraye Mutizhe M Zimbabwe
Dumbuya Abdulrahman M Sieralleone
Exaud Kasegezya M Tanzania
Gibson Mwale M Zambia
Jobu Mwainyaga M Tanzania
Julius Mshambala M Kenya
Kanu Edward M Siera Leone
Kargbo Nathanael M Siera Leone
Kinyatta.J.Marie M Rwanda
Kizito Francis M Uganda
Mohamed Osman M Somaliland
Susan Kallon F Siera Leone

Intake 2005/2008

STUDENTS NAME: SEX COUNTRY
Abreham Haddis  M Ethiopia
Silent NDLOUVOU   M Zimbabwe
Cyprian KANDEMIRI   M Zimbabwe
Festo Biyarugaba  M Tanzania
Alfred Chigova  M Zimbabwe
Tafadzwa Marweyi  M Zimbabwe


Intake 2006/2009

STUDENTS NAME: SEX COUNTRY
Babadi Wa Mulumba  M DR-Congo
Baraka Moshi   M Tanzania
Cliford R Finye  M Malawi
Duku Olupas  M Sudan
Elianaso Malisa  F Tanzania
Gabriel Matoch M Sudan
George A MilanziMMalawi
Lagu GaldinoMSudan
Omal JosephMSudan
Revilson GodfridMTanzania
Victor SimukokoMZambia

Intake 2007/2010

STUDENT NAMESEXCOUNTRY
Kadashi BeatriceFTanzania
Nyanza BernardMTanzania
Indi JoaozinhoMGuinea Bisau
Luthambi MarcoMTanzania
Mwasha MaryFTanzania
Mogga AlexMSudan
Kimangwana RobinsonMTnazania
Mampira ShimbarasheFZimbabwe

Intake 2008/2011


STUDENT NAMESEXCOUNTRY
Hakizimana MartinMRwanda
Nanyaro EliupendoMTanzania
Moyo IsaiahMBotswana
Heita OnesmusMNamibia
Maliwase MunthaliFMalawi
Ndagonera MarkMMalawi
Joseph Olida FTanzania
Mbawala RichardMTanzania
Tonya JosephaFTanzania


Intake 2009/2012

STUDENT NAMESEXCOUNTRY
Charles MichaelMTanzania
Otmong HawaFTanzania
Gasore NicodemusMTanzania
Walele SalmaFTanzania
Mwanakatwe ClaudioMTanzania
Biziyaremye PhocusMRwanda
Semana JeanMRwanda
Tiwonge KapondaFMalawi
Patrick MwilaMZambia
Godfrey France MZambia
Kiragu SamuelMKenya
Assenga EdithaFTanzania

Intake 2010/2013

STUDENT NAME
SEX
COUNTRY
Geofrey.M.Mwakasungula
M
Tanzania
Cynthia.G. Phiri
F
Malawi
Melkizedeck.W.Massawe
M
Tanzania
Aliko.A.Mazeze
M
Tanzania
Forkpa.L. Flomo
M
Liberia
Julius.C. Mwakasege
M
Tanzania
Fredrick.E.Nzowa
M
Tanzania
Lawrence.A. Chawala
M
Tanzania
Baraka.I.Lyanga
M
Tanzania
Nibona Philippe
M
Burundi
Benadeta.E.Singini
F
Malawi
Chadrack Mugisha
M
Burundi



Alumni- Prosthetics and Orthotics - Bachelor of Science (BSc) Course

Intake 1999/2001

STUDENT NAMESEXCOUNTRY
Anna MeelaFTANZANIA
Dang KhangMVIETNAM
Nguyen ThanhMVIETNAM
Razuli SambaMTANZANIA
Tran DucMVIETNAM




Intake 2000/2003

STUDENT NAMESEXCOUNTRY
Zidikheri MsechuMTANZANIA
Peter ChishimbaMTANZANIA
Hortensia MrangaFTANZANIA

Intake 2001/2004

STUDENT NAMESEXCOUNTRY
Charles SiminyuMUGANDA
Baraka MunissiMTANZANIA

Intake 2002/2005

STUDENT NAMESEXCOUNTRY
Dao Hong DucMVIETNAM
Mireile KapilimaFTANZANIA
Carlos PasseMMOZAMBIQUE
Ezekiel LolaMTANZANIA
Phan KhanhMVIETNAM

Intake 2003/2006

STUDENT NAMESEXCOUNTRY
Mulugeta GeduMETHIOPIA
Adamah SegebenyaMTOGO
Towezim TheophileMTOGO
Srors SamedyMCAMBODIA


Intake 2004/2007

STUDENT NAMESEXCOUNTRY
Beth GikonyoFKENYA
Nyavo YawoMTOGO
Tuni WalterMTANZANIA
Mnzava HaliliMTANZANIA


Intake 2004/2008

STUDENT NAMESEXCOUNTRY
Nangamso MalasheFSOUTH AFRICA
Dawule ThobelaMSOUTH AFRICA
Fidelis MusyokaMKENYA
Violet MwaijandeFTANZANIA
Asser ShipangaMNAMIBIA
Christopher LikandoMNAMIBIA
Mmomelu SolomonMNIGERIA

Intake 2005/2009

STUDENT NAMESEXCOUNTRY
Prosper GabrielMTANZANIA
Ludada NcedoMSOUTH AFRICA
Abdul DagilaMTANZANIA
Elia ElimuuMTANZANIA
Tufwane SamweliMTANZANIA
Thomas IwallaMKENYA
Girma BiredaMETHIOPIA
Edward MassanjaMTANZANIA
Oke OluwoleMNIGERIA

Intake 2006/2010

STUDENT NAMESEXCOUNTRY
Eliachi MlayFTANZANIA
Goxo LennoxMSOUTH AFRICA
Mangqalaza DumisaniMSOUTH AFRICA
Mfanafuthi NkunjanaMSOUTH AFRICA
Luphiwo MduzanaMSOUTH AFRICA
Ewoi KerioMKENYA
Masmini RaymondMSOUTH AFRICA

Intake 2007/2011

STUDENT NAMESEXCOUNTRY
Lightness William FTANZANIA
Gitarda FortunatusMTANZANIA
Motsoko HopolangFSOUTH AFRICA
Aviwe MququMSOUTH AFRICA
Shirima DevisMTANZANIA
Damiani MwangiMKENYA
Desire NgendahayoMRwanda
Gobelani NamfezoFSOUTH AFRICA
Eskender AsseferMETHIOPIA

Intake 2008/2012

STUDENT NAMESEXCOUNTRY
Alice MtuiFTANZANIA
Servas ShiyoMTANZANIA
Dhanny MahardhikaMINDONESIA
Suci AnastaciaFINDONESIA
Aviwe MgibantalcoMSOUTH AFRICA
Luthando BonaseMSOUTH AFRICA
Manyongwana SimphamandlaMSOUTH AFRICA
Yanga SibidlaMSOUTH AFRICA
Mhluthwa SitshosonkeMSOTH AFRICA
Nguyen KhanhMVIETNAM
Simson KambondeMNAMIBIA

Intake 2009/2013

STUDENT NAME
SEX
COUNTRY
Eunice Kombe
F
Tanzania
Ruth Onesmo
F
Tanzania
Donald Mchihiyo
M
Tanzania
Hazrat Noor
M
Pakistan
Ester Pasaribu
F
Indonesia
Malik Oleiwi
M
Iraq
Rashid Simba
M
Tanzania
Mwale Gipson
M
Zambia
Kim Kunthea
M
Cambodia
Sokhna Fall
F
Senegal
Tri Hastuti
F
Indonesia




cb